Skip to content

401 Fourth AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2025

Property Information

Block2449
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage2.98

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,900
32%
Improvement Value:$128,500
68%
Total Assessment$188,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,319+0.2%
2024$6,308+5.0%
2023$6,005+1.8%
2022$5,896+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

DeedBook 15743, Page 18132

Property Sale

Sale
$308,000

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 15072, Page 49759Recorded8/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 14121, Page 53109Recorded9/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 14044, Page 18508Recorded3/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017208-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$268,900

To:

DeedBook 2004, Page 8779

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,900

To:

DeedBook 5175, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983