Skip to content

127 Wedgewood DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$201,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2016

Property Information

Block2613
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,700
20%
Improvement Value:$198,700
80%
Total Assessment$248,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,331+0.2%
2024$8,316-0.4%
2023$8,351+1.8%
2022$8,200+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 14120, Page 52685

Foreclosure Case F-042739-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$173,740
DeedBook 6558, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999