Skip to content

107 Springfield AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2010

Property Information

Block2715
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,108
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,900
20%
Improvement Value:$172,000
80%
Total Assessment$213,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,174+0.2%
2024$7,161-0.4%
2023$7,191+1.8%
2022$7,061+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-031533-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 13167, Page 41308

Foreclosure Case F-006562-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$383,395
DeedBook 12361, Page 59914

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$120,600
DeedBook 12063, Page 67696

Property Sale

Sale
$7,000
DeedBook 6934, Page 76432