Skip to content

12 Summerleaf DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$259,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2003

Property Information

Block2614
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,164
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,900
22%
Improvement Value:$180,800
78%
Total Assessment$231,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,771+0.2%
2024$7,757-0.4%
2023$7,790+1.8%
2022$7,648+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013323-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042129-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000

To:

Sq Ft2,164DeedBook 7600, Page 27683

Property Sale

Sale
$202,923
DeedBook 7279, Page 72965

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002