Skip to content

14 Summerleaf DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2018

Property Information

Block2614
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,148
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,900
22%
Improvement Value:$183,900
78%
Total Assessment$234,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,875+0.2%
2024$7,861-0.4%
2023$7,894+1.8%
2022$7,751+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft2,148DeedBook 14535, Page 63826

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,148DeedBook 14410, Page 19206Recorded4/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029684-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$221,820
DeedBook 7417, Page 23208

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002