Skip to content

111 Springfield AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$204,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2014

Property Information

Block2715
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,386
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,900
15%
Improvement Value:$237,400
85%
Total Assessment$279,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,368+0.2%
2024$9,351-0.4%
2023$9,390+14.5%
2022$8,200+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000

To:

Sq Ft2,386DeedBook 13719, Page 9345

Foreclosure Case F-025613-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$361,900
DeedBook 12438, Page 95347

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 12185, Page 17649

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 7558, Page 2900