Skip to content

36 Atlas Lane RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$159,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2017

Property Information

Block2718
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
27%
Improvement Value:$123,900
73%
Total Assessment$169,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,668+0.2%
2024$5,658-0.4%
2023$5,682+1.8%
2022$5,579+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 14322, Page 57319

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 14191, Page 5186Recorded1/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-043300-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031918-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12622, Page 50984

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 12260, Page 13130

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 6789, Page 23941

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 6569, Page 184