Skip to content

310 Springfield AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$99,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2019

Property Information

Block2718
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,800
29%
Improvement Value:$109,300
71%
Total Assessment$154,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,169+0.2%
2024$5,159-0.4%
2023$5,181+1.8%
2022$5,087+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

To:

DeedBook 14673, Page 48944

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 14536, Page 64225Recorded12/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005503-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-038814-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$117,800

To:

DeedBook 6955, Page 86217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

To:

DeedBook 6586, Page 325