Skip to content

209 Paterson AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2021

Property Information

Block2722
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,900
34%
Improvement Value:$87,100
66%
Total Assessment$132,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,427+0.2%
2024$4,419-0.4%
2023$4,438+1.8%
2022$4,357+2.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

DeedBook 15069, Page 48770

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 14611, Page 27015Recorded5/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 13757, Page 29819Recorded5/23/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 13746, Page 23885Recorded4/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-017239-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 7479, Page 60783

Property Sale

Sale
$102,295
DeedBook 6671, Page 84

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$19,500
DeedBook 6242, Page 104