Skip to content

308 Glenn AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2015

Property Information

Block2722
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,392
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,400
19%
Improvement Value:$175,900
81%
Total Assessment$218,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,322+0.2%
2024$7,309-0.4%
2023$7,339+1.8%
2022$7,206+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft2,392DeedBook 13925, Page 39231

Foreclosure Case F-049845-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$196,400
DeedBook 7359, Page 11390