Skip to content

119 Mark AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2023

Property Information

Block2809
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
29%
Improvement Value:$116,200
71%
Total Assessment$164,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,507+18.7%
2024$4,640-0.4%
2023$4,660+1.8%
2022$4,575+2.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

DeedBook 15519, Page 50281

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 14635, Page 35835Recorded7/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 14361, Page 77Recorded1/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$77,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 14319, Page 56369Recorded10/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 14079, Page 34404Recorded6/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018108-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 6627, Page 224

Property Sale

Sale
$34,524
DeedBook 5965, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957