Skip to content

133 Leo AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2019

Property Information

Block2811
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,892
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,800
17%
Improvement Value:$223,900
83%
Total Assessment$268,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,012+0.2%
2024$8,996-0.4%
2023$9,034+1.8%
2022$8,870+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,892DeedBook 14601, Page 23192Recorded5/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,892DeedBook 14461, Page 37905Recorded7/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013137-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 13150, Page 32043

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$463,000
DeedBook 6553, Page 1