Skip to content

1164 Ocean Hts AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2023

Property Information

Block3201
Lot87
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,233
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,400
20%
Improvement Value:$129,700
80%
Total Assessment$162,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,437+40.6%
2024$3,867-0.4%
2023$3,883+1.8%
2022$3,813+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,233DeedBook 15485, Page 39162Recorded11/16/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,233DeedBook 13846, Page 950Recorded1/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 13629, Page 45773

Foreclosure Case F-043825-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971