Skip to content

101 Samuel Cotton AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$105,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2015

Property Information

Block3403
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10D

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,738
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,200
21%
Improvement Value:$125,000
79%
Total Assessment$158,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,306+0.2%
2024$5,297-0.4%
2023$5,319+1.8%
2022$5,222+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$105,900

To:

Sq Ft1,738DeedBook 14006, Page 209

Foreclosure Case F-014042-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020710-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000
DeedBook 12445, Page 98334

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 7391, Page 7390

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 7039, Page 21010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975