Skip to content

627 Dogwood AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1998
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2015

Property Information

Block3403
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10D

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFL
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,238
Acreage0.98

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,800
23%
Improvement Value:$153,500
77%
Total Assessment$199,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,685+0.2%
2024$6,673-0.4%
2023$6,700+1.8%
2022$6,579+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-000531-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-004293-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013712-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032064-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft2,238DeedBook 13955, Page 52567

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$280,000
DeedBook 2004, Page 3761

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$27,500
DeedBook 6248, Page 95

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998