Skip to content

203 La Costa DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$197,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2017

Property Information

Block3906
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,131
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,200
24%
Improvement Value:$216,100
76%
Total Assessment$284,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,535+0.2%
2024$9,518-0.4%
2023$9,558+1.8%
2022$9,385+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000

To:

Sq Ft3,131DeedBook 14221, Page 19052

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,131DeedBook 14171, Page 73682Recorded12/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020914-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$319,900
DeedBook 12832, Page 37258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008