Skip to content

68 La Costa DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$390,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2022

Property Information

Block4005
Lot203
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,033
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
22%
Improvement Value:$191,300
78%
Total Assessment$245,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,227+3.7%
2024$7,935-0.4%
2023$7,968+1.8%
2022$7,823+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,500

To:

DeedBook 15310, Page 50215

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000

To:

Sq Ft2,033DeedBook 15214, Page 19431Recorded4/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-016572-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,530

To:

DeedBook 6662, Page 132

Property Sale

Sale
$117,900

To:

DeedBook 6599, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999