Skip to content

119 Bonita DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$299,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2021

Property Information

Block4007
Lot85
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,902
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,700
24%
Improvement Value:$165,700
76%
Total Assessment$219,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,359+0.2%
2024$7,346+4.2%
2023$7,050+1.8%
2022$6,922+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

To:

DeedBook 15133, Page 69314

Foreclosure Case F-024754-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

DeedBook 12568, Page 24217

Property Sale

Sale
$176,463

To:

DeedBook 6284, Page 267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000

To: