Skip to content

305 Oakland AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2024

Property Information

Block4103
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,516
Acreage1.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,200
22%
Improvement Value:$225,100
78%
Total Assessment$287,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,184+0.2%
2024$7,171-0.4%
2023$7,201+1.8%
2022$7,071+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

Sq Ft2,516DeedBook 15671, Page 46309

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft2,516DeedBook 15213, Page 19202Recorded4/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003967-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972