Skip to content

202 Lyons CourtPleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2014

Property Information

Block4207
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,238
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
47%
Improvement Value:$57,900
53%
Total Assessment$108,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,653+0.2%
2024$3,646-0.4%
2023$3,661+1.8%
2022$3,595+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015089-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000
DeedBook 12392, Page 74020

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 11983, Page 32650

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 5117, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950