Skip to content

200 Lyons CourtPleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2019

Property Information

Block4207
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SCB1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,754
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
32%
Improvement Value:$104,900
68%
Total Assessment$154,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,195+0.2%
2024$5,186-0.4%
2023$5,208+1.8%
2022$5,113+2.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

DeedBook 14705, Page 59865

Foreclosure Case F-026314-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$143,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,754DeedBook 13975, Page 61991Recorded10/20/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,754DeedBook 13854, Page 4721Recorded1/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-010630-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500

To:

DeedBook 12602, Page 41232

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

To:

DeedBook 7320, Page 91853

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000

To:

DeedBook 6964, Page 89447

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5182, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940