Skip to content

209 Frankfort CourtPleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1927
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$111,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 1996

Property Information

Block4207
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
42%
Improvement Value:$94,500
58%
Total Assessment$162,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,433+0.2%
2024$5,424-0.4%
2023$5,446+1.8%
2022$5,348+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009938-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000928Sale Date12/11/2025

Foreclosure Case F-032580-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 5920, Page 214

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927