Skip to content

126 Dunlin LanePleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$282,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2022

Property Information

Block4305
Lot4
QualifierC0014
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15B

Building Details

Building Class37
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
11%
Improvement Value:$195,700
89%
Total Assessment$220,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,402+34.5%
2024$5,504-0.4%
2023$5,527+1.8%
2022$5,427+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 15307, Page 49336

Property Sale

Sale
$191,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 14817, Page 34211Recorded7/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000
DeedBook 14535, Page 63976

Foreclosure Case F-011812-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 13302, Page 34888

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011