Skip to content

206 Fisler AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2024

Property Information

Block504
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,000
20%
Improvement Value:$131,000
80%
Total Assessment$164,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,874+0.2%
2024$3,867-0.4%
2023$3,883+1.8%
2022$3,813+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

DeedBook 15651, Page 39939

Property Sale

Sale
$149,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 14318, Page 56133Recorded10/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 14215, Page 16284Recorded3/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-050164-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

DeedBook 11983, Page 33182

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 7500, Page 72323

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5113, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972