Skip to content

1165 Ocean Hts AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2021

Property Information

Block5101
Lot151
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage1.64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,700
62%
Improvement Value:$42,700
38%
Total Assessment$112,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,770+0.2%
2024$3,763+0.4%
2023$3,749+1.8%
2022$3,681+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 14581, Page 15817Recorded3/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 14134, Page 58782Recorded9/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-051365-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

To:

DeedBook 6631, Page 43

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

DeedBook 5946, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960