Skip to content

120 Zion RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$56,300
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2015

Property Information

Block5101
Lot241
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,236
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,800
34%
Improvement Value:$94,700
66%
Total Assessment$144,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,847+0.2%
2024$4,838-0.4%
2023$4,858+1.8%
2022$4,770+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$56,300

To:

Sq Ft1,236DeedBook 13980, Page 64083

Foreclosure Case F-044950-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$184,370
DeedBook 12888, Page 68166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982