Skip to content

178 Asbury RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2024

Property Information

Block5101
Lot290
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SLC1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,093
Acreage2.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,600
21%
Improvement Value:$288,100
79%
Total Assessment$364,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,232+0.2%
2024$12,210-0.4%
2023$12,261+1.8%
2022$12,039+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$314,500
Sq Ft3,093DeedBook 14968, Page 16785Recorded3/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$314,500
Sq Ft3,093DeedBook 14758, Page 14884Recorded3/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,093DeedBook 14604, Page 24387Recorded5/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027719-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 12138, Page 98419