Skip to content

331 Superior RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$164,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2018

Property Information

Block5401
Lot146
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,547
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,800
26%
Improvement Value:$132,700
74%
Total Assessment$179,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,020+0.2%
2024$6,010-0.4%
2023$6,035+1.8%
2022$5,925+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$164,500

To:

Sq Ft1,547DeedBook 14414, Page 20647

Foreclosure Case F-018024-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,547DeedBook 13626, Page 44593Recorded7/17/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$153,814
DeedBook 6998, Page 5203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000