Skip to content

122 Ontario AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2023

Property Information

Block5405
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,592
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
27%
Improvement Value:$129,900
73%
Total Assessment$176,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,933+0.2%
2024$5,923-0.4%
2023$5,947+1.8%
2022$5,839+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,592DeedBook 14585, Page 17334Recorded4/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,592DeedBook 14062, Page 26685Recorded5/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$145,001

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,592DeedBook 13835, Page 67384Recorded12/9/2014

Foreclosure Case F-001275-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 12339, Page 49767

Property Sale

Sale
$163,661

To:

DeedBook 7064, Page 29684

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001