Skip to content

1012 St.Clair Blvd.Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$484,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2024

Property Information

Block5407
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,778
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,400
21%
Improvement Value:$175,900
79%
Total Assessment$222,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,490+0.2%
2024$6,478-0.4%
2023$6,505+6.0%
2022$6,137+2.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$484,900

To:

DeedBook 15640, Page 36759

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

To:

Sq Ft1,778DeedBook 14780, Page 22076Recorded4/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

DeedBook 13218, Page 66182

Foreclosure Case F-029788-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$167,945

To:

DeedBook 7250, Page 60518

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001