Skip to content

6567 Mill RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2002

Property Information

Block5408
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,300
24%
Improvement Value:$149,400
76%
Total Assessment$195,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,564+0.2%
2024$6,552-0.4%
2023$6,579+1.8%
2022$6,460+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000242-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 7363, Page 13047

Property Sale

Sale
$44,500
DeedBook 7170, Page 25483

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002