Skip to content

1004 St.Clair Blvd.Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2018

Property Information

Block5408
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,300
21%
Improvement Value:$169,800
79%
Total Assessment$216,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,248+0.2%
2024$7,235-0.4%
2023$7,265+1.8%
2022$7,133+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 14470, Page 41372

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 14386, Page 9719Recorded2/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 14174, Page 74951Recorded12/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028891-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027320-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$332,500
DeedBook 12360, Page 59657

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 7546, Page 96691

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook 6931, Page 74852