Skip to content

432 Superior RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$141,467
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 1999

Property Information

Block5405
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,539
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,300
27%
Improvement Value:$122,900
73%
Total Assessment$169,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,675+0.2%
2024$5,665-0.4%
2023$5,689+1.8%
2022$5,585+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042319-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$141,467

To:

Sq Ft1,539DeedBook 6543, Page 48

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999