Skip to content

6559 Mill RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1945
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$147,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2003

Property Information

Block5408
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,630
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,600
30%
Improvement Value:$123,000
70%
Total Assessment$174,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,856+0.2%
2024$5,846-0.4%
2023$5,870+1.8%
2022$5,764+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017742-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$147,900

To:

Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 7505, Page 74865

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 5538, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945