Skip to content

64 Marsh RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$615,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2024

Property Information

Block5415
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,900
19%
Improvement Value:$280,700
81%
Total Assessment$346,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,625+31.9%
2024$8,815-0.4%
2023$8,852+1.8%
2022$8,692+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 15610, Page 27140

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 14421, Page 23282Recorded5/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 14366, Page 2016Recorded1/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,704

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 14300, Page 49600Recorded9/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005440-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$182,900
DeedBook 6579, Page 75