Skip to content

323 Reynolds RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2024

Property Information

Block5422
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,710
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
23%
Improvement Value:$162,000
77%
Total Assessment$210,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,493+0.2%
2024$6,482-0.4%
2023$6,509+1.8%
2022$6,391+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 15617, Page 29367

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 14750, Page 11810Recorded2/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$140,175
Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 14680, Page 51418Recorded10/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 14618, Page 29425Recorded6/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007803-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,130
DeedBook 7666, Page 11767

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003