Skip to content

223 Sea Pine DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2018

Property Information

Block5433
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,951
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,200
17%
Improvement Value:$239,700
83%
Total Assessment$289,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,723+0.2%
2024$9,706-0.4%
2023$9,746+1.8%
2022$9,570+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

To:

Sq Ft2,951DeedBook 14454, Page 35599

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,951DeedBook 14000, Page 72949Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-037485-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$259,500
DeedBook 12883, Page 65324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$12,844,000
DeedBook 7663, Page 10534