Skip to content

21 Bartlett BlvdEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$356,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2021

Property Information

Block5610
Lot79
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23M

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,766
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,300
17%
Improvement Value:$211,800
83%
Total Assessment$256,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,590+0.2%
2024$8,574-0.4%
2023$8,610+36.3%
2022$6,318+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$356,000

To:

DeedBook 15031, Page 37072

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,026DeedBook 14460, Page 37549Recorded7/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,026DeedBook 14087, Page 37965Recorded6/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005466-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002396-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

DeedBook 12658, Page 67355

Property Sale

Sale
$132,600
DeedBook 6390, Page 158

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 4793, Page 347

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985