Skip to content

118 Grange Cross LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2015

Property Information

Block5613
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23M

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,394
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,300
25%
Improvement Value:$128,200
75%
Total Assessment$171,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,752+0.2%
2024$5,742-0.4%
2023$5,766+1.8%
2022$5,661+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010684-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft1,394DeedBook 13901, Page 28614

Foreclosure Case F-024536-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 13070, Page 76607

Property Sale

Sale
$166,500
DeedBook 7032, Page 18282

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900
DeedBook 5952, Page 292

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996