Skip to content

148 Rochelle LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2019

Property Information

Block5701
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,507
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,400
34%
Improvement Value:$122,900
66%
Total Assessment$186,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,249+0.2%
2024$6,237-0.4%
2023$6,263+1.8%
2022$6,150+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

DeedBook 14603, Page 23996

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,507DeedBook 14482, Page 45593

Foreclosure Case F-022500-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

DeedBook 5481, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992