Skip to content

5 Erma DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$91,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 1991

Property Information

Block5701
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,300
Acreage0.86

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,500
22%
Improvement Value:$142,900
78%
Total Assessment$183,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,151+0.2%
2024$6,140-0.4%
2023$6,166+1.8%
2022$6,054+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012609-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016418-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000976-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000

To:

Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 5293, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968