Skip to content

6568 Mill RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$79,888
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2016

Property Information

Block3911
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,218
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,300
23%
Improvement Value:$151,500
77%
Total Assessment$196,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,601+0.2%
2024$6,589-0.4%
2023$6,616+1.8%
2022$6,496+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$79,888

To:

Sq Ft2,218DeedBook 14054, Page 23220

Foreclosure Case F-002044-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5623, Page 214

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965