Skip to content

107 Spray AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2019

Property Information

Block6102
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SLF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,307
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,500
27%
Improvement Value:$164,700
73%
Total Assessment$226,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,587+0.2%
2024$7,573-0.4%
2023$7,605+21.6%
2022$6,252+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009270-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002088-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042987-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

To:

DeedBook 6807, Page 29346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970