Skip to content

111 Drexel AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2007

Property Information

Block6103
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage996
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
47%
Improvement Value:$67,500
53%
Total Assessment$127,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,270+0.2%
2024$4,262-0.4%
2023$4,280+1.8%
2022$4,202+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007146-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045247-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 12609, Page 44563

Property Sale

Sale
$105,500
DeedBook 7255, Page 62563

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970