Skip to content

310 Ohio AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2019

Property Information

Block6116
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,041
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
44%
Improvement Value:$77,200
56%
Total Assessment$137,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,595+0.2%
2024$4,587-0.4%
2023$4,606+1.8%
2022$4,522+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

DeedBook 14709, Page 61196

Property Sale

Sale
$92,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,041DeedBook 14531, Page 62548Recorded12/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,041DeedBook 14398, Page 14847Recorded3/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033255-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963