Skip to content

105 Burk AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$179,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2017

Property Information

Block6702
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,044
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
44%
Improvement Value:$77,500
56%
Total Assessment$137,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,605+0.2%
2024$4,597-0.4%
2023$4,616+1.8%
2022$4,532+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 14279, Page 41902

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 14212, Page 14942Recorded3/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 14133, Page 58493Recorded9/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044771-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 12723, Page 98222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970