Skip to content

4 May DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2017

Property Information

Block6504
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,392
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,100
26%
Improvement Value:$212,300
74%
Total Assessment$287,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,639+0.2%
2024$9,622-0.4%
2023$9,662+1.8%
2022$9,487+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft3,392DeedBook 14219, Page 18215

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,392DeedBook 14018, Page 5233Recorded1/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019363-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 7348, Page 5793

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
DeedBook 5428, Page 116

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 4654, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982