Skip to content

418 Boston AvenueEgg Harbor City, NJ 08215

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2025

Property Information

Block6601
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
40%
Improvement Value:$100,000
60%
Total Assessment$166,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,584+0.2%
2024$5,574-0.4%
2023$5,598+1.8%
2022$5,496+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

DeedBook 15728, Page 13254

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 14562, Page 8048Recorded2/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$102,680

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 14468, Page 40708Recorded8/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 14407, Page 18304Recorded4/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012876-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000
DeedBook 12892, Page 70463

Property Sale

Sale
$267,250
DeedBook 12404, Page 79124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988