Skip to content

127 St.Andrews DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$377,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2020

Property Information

Block6603
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,934
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
47%
Improvement Value:$154,100
53%
Total Assessment$289,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,696+0.2%
2024$9,679-0.4%
2023$9,720+1.8%
2022$9,543+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$377,000

To:

DeedBook 14818, Page 34730

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,934DeedBook 14584, Page 16924Recorded3/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017009-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007765-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 13233, Page 73413

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

DeedBook 7596, Page 25521

Property Sale

Sale
$230,945

To:

DeedBook 6180, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997