Skip to content

62 Robert Best RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$128,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2002

Property Information

Block6718
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,900
44%
Improvement Value:$81,200
56%
Total Assessment$146,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,900+0.2%
2024$4,891-0.4%
2023$4,912+1.8%
2022$4,823+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052204-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 7402, Page 14970

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988